Belt Filter Press P-C

The DEWA P-C “Mini” sludge dewatering unit is ideal for small-scale sludge dewatering applications.

This compact twin belt design has a small gravity thickening zone followed by a wedge and pressing zone.

In process principle “Mini” imitates its big brothers, DEWA N-PD XL and FPD. In the performance “Mini” will reach the lower dewatering requirements and is particularly applicable for industrial sludge types.

The “Mini” is available in three different sizes with standard belt widths of 0.7m, 1.1m, and 1.6m. The best possible materials, the stainless steel frame and rollers make it robust, reliable, and long-lasting. “Mini” is the most economical choice for applications with low throughput requirements.

Key features

  • Economical and compact dewatering solution Small space requirements
  • Easy to operate
  • Three different model sizes
  • Integrated gravity section
  • Suitable particularly for industrial applications
  • Low energy consumption
  • High-quality stainless steel material and components

P-C Capacity and Dimension Table

P-C 7P-C 11P-C 16
Belt widthmm70011001600
Effective filtrate aream23,35,37,5
Sludge flowm3/h0,5-4,03,0-7,06,0-10,0
DS Capacitykg DS/h50-150100-250200-400
Lengthmm215021502150
Widthmm135017502250
Heightmm165016501650
Weightkg7009001200
PowerkW0,370,370,55